fbpx

Tony Tuckson (1921-1973)

TD2125, 1950-52

gouache on paper

Measurements:
14 x 10 cm
Provenance:
Rogue Pop-Up Gallery, Sydney, Private Collection, Sydney
Exhibited:
Tony Tuckson, 'Figuratives From The Mid-Fifties', Rogue Pop-Up Gallery, Sydney, Cat. No. 18
Labels:
Rogue Pop-Up Gallery 22/06/018
Copyright:
© Tony Tuckson/Copyright Agency, 2023
  • EStimate $1,500 - $2,500
  • sold $1,595 Incl BP
Processing...
Thank you! Your subscription has been confirmed. You'll hear from us soon.
ErrorHere