fbpx

Mary MacDonald, Harvey School

Footed Vase

hand built with four planar sides, two sides each decorated with carved and raised kookaburra on branch, underside incised with monogrammed conjoined 'MM', 'Q, 1927, Green'

Measurements:
height 11.5 cm
Provenance:
Hurnall's Decorative Arts, Melbourne, Autumn 2003, Item 147
  • EStimate $800 - $1,200
  • sold $840 Incl BP
Processing...
Thank you! Your subscription has been confirmed. You'll hear from us soon.
ErrorHere