John Allcot (1888-1973)

Stoomvaart Matschappij Nederlands Hospital Ship, MS Oranje Off New Guinea

gouache on paper, signed l.l.c. ‘John Allcot’

Measurements:
29.5 x 45 cm
Provenance:
The John Hannan Collection of Marine Art, Sydney
  • EStimate $1,000 - $1,500
  • sold $1,080 Incl BP
Processing...
Thank you! Your subscription has been confirmed. You'll hear from us soon.
ErrorHere