fbpx

Frank Hodgkinson (1919-2001)

Arnhem Riverbed, c. 1988

gouache on paper, signed with embossed estate stamp l.l.c. 'Frank Hodgkinson 1919-2001'

Measurements:
40.5 x 33cm
Provenance:
Wagner Art Gallery, Theodore Bruce Auctions, Art on Sunday, Sydney, 7 April, 2013, Lot No. 68, The Estate of Leslie Walton
Labels:
label of authenticity verso signed Kate Hodgkinson, catalogue number G531, label verso Wagner Art Gallery
  • EStimate $300 - $500
  • sold $660 Incl BP
Processing...
Thank you! Your subscription has been confirmed. You'll hear from us soon.
ErrorHere