fbpx

Alan Jones (b. 1977)

Research Drawing, 2004/ 2005

ink, gouache, charcoal and pastel on paper, signed and dated l.r.c. ‘A Jones, 2004, (Reworked 2005), signed, dated and titled verso ‘Alan Jones, 2005, Research Drawing’

Measurements:
57 x 77 cm
Provenance:
Legge Gallery, Sydney, Olsen Gallery, Woollahra, Private Collection, Sydney
Exhibited:
Adelaide Perry Prize for Drawing, 2005
Labels:
Olsen Gallery Stock No. #23568
Copyright:
© Alan Jones/Copyright Agency, 2021
  • EStimate $800 - $1,200
  • sold $864 Incl BP
Processing...
Thank you! Your subscription has been confirmed. You'll hear from us soon.
ErrorHere